International Steering Committee - Invited Plenary Speakers
🇫🇷 Pierre-Marie Abadie, Andra
🇺🇸 Amir Adnani, Uranium Energy
🇨🇦 Andrew Ballard, Moltex
🇯🇵 Shiro Arai , JAIF
🇬🇧 Rob Arnold, BEIS
🇺🇸 Steven Arndt, ANS
🇫🇷 Richard Buisset, EDF
🇨🇦 David Cates, Denison
🌐 Diane Cameron, AEN
🇳🇱 Sanders De Groot, Thorizon
🇫🇷 Lionel Gaiffe, Framatome
🇫🇷 Arnaud Gay, Orano
🇨🇦 Tim Gitzel, Cameco
🇺🇸 Andrew Griffith, DOE
🌐 Rafael Mariano Grossi, IAEA
🇫🇷 Jean-Michel Guiheux, Orano
🇸🇪 Magnus Holmqvist, SKB
🇪🇺 Michael Hübel, EC
🇪🇪 Kalev Kallemets, FERMI
🇯🇵 Shunsuke Kondo, Numo
🇺🇸 Chris Levesque, Terrapower
🇨🇳 Youliang Li, CNUC
🇫🇷 Nicolas Maes, Orano
🇬🇧 Dan Mathers, NIRO
🇯🇵 Hitoshi Mizuta, Kansai EPCO
🇫🇷 Sophie Mourlon, DGEC
🇺🇸 Pete Pappano, X-energy/TRISO-X
🇺🇸 Kimberly Petry, DOE
🇬🇧 Bahi Sivalingam, Global Atomic
🇫🇷 Philippe Stohr, CEA
🇧🇪 Maarten Van Geet, ONDRAF
🇨🇳 Shoujun Wang, CNS
🇨🇦 Bob Watts, NWMO
🇬🇧 Karen Wheeler, Nuclear Waste Services Limited
🇺🇸 Jay Wileman, GE
🇺🇸 Andrew Worrall, ORNL
Program Committee Chairs and Topic Leaders
• Cécile Evans, Orano
• François Sudreau, CEA
_
Topics Leaders
➔ Michel Berthelemy, OCDE
➔ Philippe Carles, CEA
➔ Brent Dixon INL
➔ David Jones, USNIC
➔ Paul Nevitt, UKNNL
_
4 • Spent/Used fuel storage & transportation
➔ Assia Talbi, Orano
➔ Antoine Ambard, EDF
➔ David Hambley, UKNNL
_
7 • Institutional, international & societal developments and issues
➔ Stéphane Baude, CEA
➔ Valérie Vandenberghe, CEA
➔ Antoine Herzog, EDF
➔ Gabriele Grassi, OCDE
_
2 • Fuel cycle options including technical-economical evaluations
➔ Isabelle Morlaes, Orano
➔ Frédéric Laugier, EDF
➔ Yutaka Sagayama, JAEA
➔ Luc Van Den Durpel, Nuclear 21
➔ Kemal Pasamehmetoglu, INL
➔ Amparo Gonzales, AIEA
_
5 • Spent.Used fuel Fuel recycling
➔ Andréa Salvatores, CEA
➔ Jean-Michel Marin, Orano
➔ Anzhelika Khaperskaia, AIEA
➔ Gregg Lumetta, PNNL
_
3 • Nuclear fuel cycle front-end
➔ Céline Roche, Orano
➔ Marie Moatti, EDF
➔ Jérôme Bigot, Framatome
➔ Nima Ashkeboussi, NEI
➔ Audrius Jasiulevicius, TVO
➔ Brett Moldovan, IAEA
_
6 • Waste management
➔ Virginie Wasselin, ANDRA
➔ Frédérique Hourcade, Orano
➔ Cécile Ferry, CEA
➔ Stephan Mayer, IAEA
➔ Anders Sjöland, SKB
_
Sfen Event Team
• Patricia HAMEL-BLOCH
Event Manager
• Michèle LE GOFF
Authors & Administrative Officer
• Chloé CHETRIT
Digital Communication Officer